This privacy policy aims to give you information on how Satago Financial Solutions Limited collects and processes your personal data through your use of the Services, including any data you may provide (i) when you register for the Site and the Services, through your user account and (ii) your use of the Services generally. 

This website is not intended for children and we do not knowingly collect data relating to children.

This privacy policy supplements any other notices and privacy policies we may provide on specific occasions when we are collecting or processing personal data about you and is not intended to override them.

Satago

Satago Financial Solutions Limited is the controller and responsible for your personal data (collectively referred to as "Satago", "we", "us" or "our" in this privacy policy), as set out in this privacy policy. We are registered in England and Wales under company number 09998904, and have our registered office at 48 Warwick, London, W1B. We are registered with the Information Commissioner’s Office under registration number ZA648043.

Please note that where we provide Services to you, Satago is the processor, and you are the controller, of any third-party personal data you provide to us (such as your customers’ name, contact details and their accounts and receivables information) to enable us to provide certain features the Services (“Third-Party Data”). The data processing provisions governing our use of such personal data are contained in our software terms and conditions with you. You must not input, upload, provide or otherwise make available to or through the Services any Third-Party Data unless you have a legal right to do so. 

Contact details

We have appointed a data protection officer (DPO) who is responsible for overseeing questions in relation to this privacy policy. If you have any questions about this privacy policy, including any requests to exercise your legal rights, please contact the DPO using the details set out below.

Email address: legal@satago.com

Postal address: Data Protection Officer, 48 Warwick Street, London, England, W1B 5AW 

You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the ICO so please contact us in the first instance.

Changes to the privacy policy and your duty to inform us of changes

We keep our privacy policy under regular review. This version was last updated on 22nd April 2020

It is important that the personal data we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your personal data changes during your relationship with us.

Third-party links

Our Site may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave our Site, we encourage you to read the privacy policy of every website you visit.

Did this answer your question?